VOLUNTEER OPPORTUNITIES
MINISTRY/COMMITTEE
CONTACT PERSON
TELEPHONE
Associates of the Sisters of the Assumption
Chris Milner
508-764-8702
Altar Servers (English)
Juan Guzman
508-765-1996
Monaguillos (Espanol)
Diacono Teodoro
508-764-2858
Baptism Team
Carol Cornacchioli
508-764-1098
Equipo Bautismal
Luis Aviles
508-615-9147
Bazaar
Juan Guzman
508-765-1996
Bereavement
Father Peter
508-765-3701
Bible Faith Sharing
Martena Shea
508-764-7167
Cash Bonanza
Jim Keyes
508-764-2040
Catecismo en Espanol
Antonia Martinez
508-765-3704
Children's Liturgy Leaders
Madelene Proulx
508-764-6582
Choir
Brandon Vennink
508-764-3701
Christ Renews His Parish (CRHP)
Paul Gialanella
508-347-9787
Circulo de Oracion
Diacono Teodoro
508-764-2858
Coffeeshop


Compartir despues de la Misa
Maritza Colon
508-864-9459
Cofradia de Sagrado Corazon
Maritza Colon
508-864-9459
Comite de Ayuda Parroquial
Rita Camacho
508-764-2858
Coro de Ninos
Marta Rojas
508-909-6544
Dismas House Meals


Comida para Casa de Dismas
Milda Ortiz
508-764-2929
Dames de Sainte Anne
Pat Hemingway
413-245-9601
Divine Mercy Devotions


Faithful Friends Youth Group
Tina Mandeville
508-243-6770
Fellowship Meals
John Szugda
508-764-2521
Finance Committee
Father Peter
508-765-3701
Flea Market
Maddie Berthiaume
508-764-6706
Food Pantry
Walter Payant
508-765-0245
Giving Trees (Advent and Lent)
Elaine Black
508-764-4476
Grounds and Landscaping
Johanna Giovanello
774-241-0452
Grupo de Banza
Isaura
774-452-5838
Haiti Twinning
Joe LaFleche
508-764-7882
Hijas de Maria
Milagros Prietri
508-765-5003
Holy Rosary Sodality
Denise Smith
774-230-4285
Holiday Flower Delivery
Jim Keyes
508-764-2040
Hospital and Home Communion
Lorraine Cayer
508-461-7707
Hospitality Committee
Maria Perez
508-765-9322
International Festival
Paul & Nancy Berry
508-765-0066
International Festival
Milton & Ada Soto
774-230-8861
Knights of Columbus
Gabe LaFleche
508-764-9810
LaSalle Rental
Margaret Farrand
774-318-8083
Lectors/Lectores
Father Peter
508-765-3701
Legion de Maria
Enelida Delgado
508-765-9357
Lectio Divina
Donna Gialanella
508-347-9787
Liturgy Commission


Los Jovenes
Holly Rosa
508-765-5978
Marriage Preparation
Len & Alice Lazure
508-764-4071
Preparacion para el Matrimonio
Brenda & Willie Villanueva
508-341-6119
Men's Discussion Group
Stan Misiaszek
508-765-9096
Ministers of Communion
Father Peter
508-765-3701
Ministers of Hospitality
Gerry Proulx
508-764-3688
Movimiento Juan XXIII
Willie Villanueva
508-765-3715
Oblatos al Divino Amor Externo
Tary Altiery
508-764-4419
Parish Nursing Program
Sue Small
508-885-9318
Prayer Circle
Cheryl Misiaszek
508-765-9096
Prayer Shawl Group
Sue Sanelli
508-764-4806
Pro-Life Committee
Molly Finn
774-241-0153
Religious Education
Antonia Martinez
508-765-3704
RCIA Team


RCIA Team (children)
Margo LaFleche
508-764-7882
RCIA (adultos en espanol)
Diacono Teodoro
508-764-2858
RCIA (ninos en espanol)
Alejandro Henao
774-253-2369
Sacristy
Father Peter
508-765-3701
Saint Rita Society
Carol Cornacchioli
508-764-1098
Saint Stanislaus Society
Bill Giguere
508-243-9034
Saint Vincent de Paul Society
Tom O'Brien
508-765-0722
Sanctuary Environment
Father Peter
508-765-3701
Scouting (Cub Scouts & Boy Scouts)
Juan Guzman
508-765-1996
Senior Supplement Program
Walter Payant
508-765-0245
Stewardship Newsletter (Totus Tuus)
Dave Goodnow
508-347-9193
Stewardship Team
Steve Brady
508-765-3701
Tithing Committee
Lena Payant
508-248-6335
Trees of Memories
Debbie Sullivan
508-765-9871
Trinity Catholic Academy
Josie Citta
508-765-5991
TCA Advisory Board
Josie Citta
508-765-5991
Variety Show / Musical


Young Neighbors in Action
Antonia Martinez
508-765-3701
40 Hours Eucharistic Devotions
Father Peter
508-765-3701

1 / 20 Club

Elaine Martel
508-765-3701